Vereijken Kwekerijen, established at Peeldijk 6, 5741 PC Beek en Donk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details: www.vereijkenkwekerijen.nl Peeldijk 6, 5741 PC Beek en Donk +31 (0)492 461345 The Data Protection Officer of Vereijken Kwekerijen is responsible for the Vereijken website. He/she can be contacted at info@vereijkenkwekerijen.nl.

Personal data that we process

Vereijken Kwekerijen processes your personal data, because you use our services and/or because you provide the data yourself. An overview of the personal data that we process is set out below:

  • First name and surname
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Place of birth
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Information about your activities on our website

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process   Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16, unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without permission, please contact us at info@vereijkenkwekerijen.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Vereijken Kwekerijen processes your personal data for the following purposes: – To be able to call or e-mail you, if such is needed to carry out our services

How long we retain personal data?

Vereijken Kwekerijen does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realise the objectives for which your data is collected. If no agreement is concluded with you or if an existing agreement is terminated, your data will not be stored for more than a year.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Vereijken Kwekerijen only discloses data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies or similar technology used by us

Vereijken Kwekerijen does not use cookies or similar technologies.

Mapping out website visits

Vereijken Kwekerijen uses Google Analytics to keep track of how many visitors use this website. Google is not allowed to use the Analytics information that has obtained for other Google services and the IP addresses are anonymised.

Viewing, adjusting or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to Vereijken Kwekerijen processing your personal data and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send your personal data on our records in a computer file to you or another organisation as stated by you. You can send a request for viewing, correction, deletion and data transfer of your personal data or a request withdrawing your consent or and objection to the processing of your personal data to info@vereijkenkwekerijen.nl.  To ensure that the request for viewing has been made by you, we ask you to include a copy of your proof of ID with the request. In this copy, you can block out your passport photo and render the MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number illegible. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than within four weeks. Vereijken Kwekerijen would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How do we protect your personal data?

Vereijken Kwekerijen takes the protection of your data seriously and therefore takes appropriate measures to prevent the misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification of your data. If you believe your   data is not properly secured or that there is evidence of misuse, please contact our customer service or send a message to info@vereijkenkwekerijen.nl

Start typing and press Enter to search

Chat openen
1
Hallo, kunnen we je helpen?